Singer Avril Lavigne

The Canadisn Singer Avril Lavigne


Birth name: Avril Ramona Lavigne
Born: 27 September 1984 (1984-09-27) (age 26)
Origin: Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Genres: Pop rock, power pop, pop punk
Occupations: Musician, songwriter, actress, fashion designer
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, piano, drums
Year’s active: 2002 – present
Labels: Arista, RCA
Associated acts: Evan Taubenfeld, Deryck Whibley
Website: www.avrillavigne.com

Biography



The one of the famous celebrities Avril Ramona Lavigne is a Canadian singer-songwriter, fashion designer, and actress. Avril was born in Belleville, Ontario, other than spent the majority of her youth in the small town, Napanee, Ontario. Near the age of 15, she had appeared on stage with Shania Twain, and by 16, Lavigne had signed a recording contract with Arista, now RCA Records. Record executive Antonio "L.A." Reid obtainable her a two-album deal worth more than $2 million. When she was 17 years old, Lavigne bankrupt onto the music scene with her first appearance album, Let Go, released in 2002.






for more news about: Avril Lavigne

This entry was posted in , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.